Lakeland Lanequest home

Lakeland Lanequest 2021

Overall series results

Event 4, 13th July, Malt Shovel, Warton

Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded
2 bonus points for each full minute under the time limit
Please send queries regarding results to David Heffernan

M: Solo men   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Tom Gibbs2904286
2  Henry Pemberton2706264
3  John Walsh260260
=4  Anthony Gill250250
=4  Padraig Spillane250250
=4  Robin Everingham250250
7  Dave Hollingham26015245
8  Steve Wilson2406234
9  Nuno Corqucira2302228
=10  Phil Morgan220220
=10  Richard Davies220220
12  David Mainwaring2204216
=13  Chris Swift2206214
=13  Pedro Thompson2206214
15  (ebike) Paul Gorril2104206
16  Julian Donnelly2106204
=17  Martin Oglesby200200
=17  Mick Hargreaves200200
19  Keith Oglesby2004196
20  Bob Wells2008192
21  Chris Stevens190190
=22  Andy Robinson180180
=22  John Quinton180180
=22  Stewart Forsyth180180
25  Rick Houghton170170
26  Graham Clarke1702168
=27  Peter Messer160160
=27  Ray Pickett160160
29  Ian Jones1506144
30  Les Edlington140140
 
W: Solo women   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Helen Jackson27020250
2  Jo Cleary240240
3  Rebekah Beadle2304226
4  Victoria Upton210210
=5  Annette Morris180180
=5  Sue Edlington180180
7  Sharon Hutchinson19015175
8  Steph Bennett1602158
=9  Carol McNeill150150
=9  Helen Bagley150150
 
Jun: Juniors   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Briege Hutchinson20015185
 
G: Generation pairs   Points   Penalties   Score
=1  Garry & Fergus Thomason150150
=1  John & Sam Roberts150150
=3  Andrew & George Gilbert130130
=3  Ian Roberts & Sam Giles130130
 
P: Adult pairs / 3's   Points   Penalties   Score
1  Ben Proctor & Adam Perry270270
2  Jack Wilcock & Michael Collins2502248
=3  James Annan & Julia Hargreaves2404236
=3  Pete Marston & Toby Johnson2404236
5  Rachel & Mike Toyn230230
6  Andrew & Sarah Crozier2302228
7  Kit Saunders & Chris Rees2208212
=8  (ebike) Stephen & Alison Morriss210210
=8  Michelle Creed & Lizzie Spencer210210
=10  Beth Jackson & Jo Williams200200
=10  Connor Dixon & Jodie Fleming22020200
12  David Martin & Mark Tunnadine2008192
=13  (ebike) Martin & Christine Stott180180
=13  Amanda & Stephen Williams180180
=13  Colin & Gillian Fell180180
16  Rick Fry & David Walker1802178
17  Rose Lord & Clair Payne1804176
18  (ebike) James Dalton & Tom Shiels170170
19  Denys & Anne Dixon150150
=20  Janet Clark & Jackie Fox140140
=20  John & Laura Kinnane Brew140140
=22  Alan Watson & Alan George130130
=22  David & Miriam Rosen130130
24  (ebike) Ian & Val Hockey120120
25  Julie Firth & Jess Dimes100100