Lakeland Lanequest home

Lakeland Lanequest 2021 - Overall series results

Best 4 events to count, org = Event organiser, credited with average of highest 3 scores
Riders scoring 300 points inside the 2 hour time limit are awarded 2 bonus points for each full minute under the time limit

M: Solo men   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Tom Gibbs 268 290 302 286 300 1178
2   Dave Hollingham 220 org=255 245 300 1020
3   Andy Stubbs 195 250 240 300 985
4   Phil Morgan 172 230 org=243 220 279 972
5   Pedro Thompson 220 228 214 300 962
6   Robin Everingham 208 250 230 250 938
7   Michael Conner 198 230 206 285 919
8   Rod Carter 192 200 190 org=226 285 903
9   Richard Davies 200 190 220 285 895
10   David Cowgill 244 org=272 300 816
11   Martin Oglesby 190 208 200 200 120 798
=12   Andy Robinson 160 190 120 180 255 785
=12   Stuart Green 260 225 300 785
14   Anthony Gill 205 250 300 755
15   Nuno Corqucira 210 228 300 738
16   David Mainwaring 210 216 300 726
17   Stewart Forsyth 130 160 180 240 710
18   Graham Clarke 152 190 168 195 705
19   Peter Messer 168 150 160 160 210 698
20   Bob Wells 135 210 150 192 687
21   Keith Oglesby 240 185 196 621
22   (ebike) Paul Gorril 200 180 206 586
23   Henry Pemberton 264 300 564
24   Les Edlington 130 130 140 150 550
25   Ian Jones 140 144 225 509
26   John Walsh 225 260 485
27   Ray Pickett 150 160 160 470
28   Chris Stevens 190 270 460
29   (ebike) Martin Stott 152 300 452
30   Graham Christian 144 285 429
=31   Brian Nelson 190 190 380
=31   Rick Houghton 170 210 380
33   Mick Hargreaves 160 200 360
=34   David Heffernan 300 300
=34   (ebike) Tim Goffe 300 300
=34   Max Nicholson 300 300
=34   Andy Conn 300 300
=34   Ben Procter 300 300
39   Dan Hudson 130 160 290
=40   Iain Smith Ward 270 270
=40   Mike Jewell 270 270
=40   Robert Smith 270 270
=40   Ben Wilson 270 270
44   David Wilson 255 255
45   Padraig Spillane 250 250
=46   Andy Crozier 240 240
=46   Andy Kitchen 240 240
=46   Stephen Drake 240 240
49   Steve Wilson 234 234
50   Lee Proctor 220 220
51   Chris Swift 214 214
52   David Spence 208 208
53   Julian Donnelly 204 204
54   James Smith 200 200
55   Chris Rees 190 190
56   John Quinton 180 180
57   Tim Seddon 176 176
58   Steve Bell 170 170
59   Ray McGarry 165 165
=60   (ebike) Ian Jones 160 160
=60   Scott McKendrick 160 160
62   Ian David Roberts 150 150
63   Paul Wilson 140 140
=64   Ross Williams 130 130
=64   Steve Wright 130 130
 
W: Solo women   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Helen Jackson 244 278 250 300 1072
2   Jo Cleary 220 240 220 240 300 1000
3   Victoria Upton 208 238 200 210 285 941
4   Rebekah Beadle 190 218 226 300 934
5   Sharon Hutchinson 202 170 175 240 787
6   Sue Edlington 164 170 180 210 724
7   Annette Morris 180 180 240 600
8   Carol McNeill 140 140 150 150 org=147 587
9   Steph Bennett 140 158 240 538
10   Ruth Walton 85 162 255 502
11   Charlotte Somers Cocks 300 300
12   Helen Bagley 140 150 290
13   (ebike) Lesley Stubbs 75 210 285
14   Jane Hornsby 225 225
15   Beth Jackson 200 200
16   Evie Jackson 195 195
17   Rachel Rodger 180 180
18   Maddy Goadby 130 130
 
Jun: Juniors   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Briege Hutchinson 180 190 185 240 795
 
G: Generation pairs   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Garry & Fergus Thomason 150 160 150 240 700
2   John & Sam Roberts 134 125 150 240 649
3   Ian Roberts & Sam Giles 128 112 130 180 550
4   Steve & Andrew Bell 285 285
5   Andrew & William Gornell & Matthew Gornell 195 195
6   Louis & Dave Hollingham 175 175
7   Andrew & George Gilbert 130 130
8   Andrew & William Gornell 120 120
9   Nathan & Diane & Charlie Hawe 50 50
 
P: Adult pairs / 3's   Event 1   Event 2   Event 3   Event 4   Event 5   Best 4
1   Ben Proctor & Adam Perry 238 260 274 270 1042
2   James Annan & Julia Hargreaves 230 260 240 236 300 1036
3   Rachel & Mike Toyn org=242 210 208 230 285 967
4   Andrew & Sarah Crozier 185 195 228 270 878
5   Michelle Creed & Lizzie Spencer 186 166 208 210 270 874
6   (ebike) Stephen & Alison Morriss 180 180 75 210 300 870
7   Beth Jackson & Jo Williams 240 190 200 210 840
8   Amanda & Stephen Williams 198 188 170 180 270 836
9   Jack Wilcock & Michael Collins 210 240 126 248 824
10   Connor Dixon & Jodie Fleming 190 172 200 255 817
11   Rose Lord & Clair Payne 180 180 176 240 776
12   Colin & Gillian Fell 178 190 188 180 736
=13   Denys & Anne Dixon 110 150 160 150 210 670
=13   Jean Bell & Rach Stavert 140 160 160 210 670
15   Kit Saunders & Chris Rees 210 210 212 632
16   David & Miriam Rosen 130 130 130 210 600
17   Janet Clark & Jackie Fox 120 150 130 140 165 585
18   Steve Mason & Veronica Wilks 130 105 140 195 570
19   Alan Watson & Alan George 80 110 90 130 150 480
20   David Martin & Mark Tunnadine 192 270 462
21   Rose & Martin Thompson 130 130 195 455
22   Rick Fry & David Walker 178 270 448
23   Nicky Smith & Richard Dyson 130 144 140 414
24   (ebike) Diane & Nigel Walker 130 140 140 410
25   Martin & Annie Samman 150 210 360
26   (ebike) Martin & Christine Stott 160 180 340
27   Ian & Val Hockey 150 180 330
28   John & Laura Kinnane Brew 140 165 305
29   (ebike) Ian & Val Hockey 120 180 300
30   Nikki Foster & Julie Firth & Cat Dunham 120 165 285
31   Kit Saunders & Pete Marston 283 283
32   Julian & Kath Donnelly 270 270
33   Phil Haygarth & John Quinton 150 115 265
=34   Liam Derome & A N Other 255 255
=34   James Dalton & Tom Shields 255 255
36   Pete Marston & Toby Johnson 236 236
37   (ebike) Dawn Wells & Steve Impey 220 220
38   Tom Hartley & Pedro Thompson 202 202
=39   Adam Haygarth & Toby Umpleby 198 198
=39   Tunnadine Martin Pinchen 198 198
=41   Adam Millwood & Laura Stainton 190 190
=41   J Quinton & P Haygarth 190 190
=43   Briege & Sharon Hutchinson 180 180
=43   Joanna Dunstan & Toby Johnstone 180 180
=43   Yvonne Proctor & Ruth Nelson 180 180
=43   Grace Leedham & Chris Jeffs 180 180
47   (ebike) James Dalton & Tom Shiels 170 170
=48   Jayne Rigby & Jan Speight 160 160
=48   Ray & Vicki McGarry 160 160
=50   Jane Hornsby & Claire Ridgley 150 150
=50   Jenny Merritt & Meg Stuart 150 150
=50   Jenny Merritt & Quentin Merritt & Meg Stuart 150 150
=53   Annie Jo Gregory & Lucy Downham 140 140
=53   Eve Grayson & Laura Stainton 140 140
55   Ian Speight & Chris Jeffs 136 136
=56   Caroline Holmes & Cat Gordon 120 120
=56   Julie Firth & Jess Dimes & Nikki Foster 120 120
=56   Marie Robson & Caroline Holden & Marcia Frith 120 120
=59   (ebike) Karen & Trevor Hope 116 116
=59   Margaret & Graham Daly 116 116
61   Catherine Gordon & Caroline Holmes 110 110
62   Alison & Fiona LcLeod 106 106
=63   Julie Firth & Jess Dimes 100 100
=63   Yvonne Proctor & Anna Stevens 100 100
65   Cat Dunham & Julie Firth & Jess Dimes 90 90
66   James Dalton & Diane Meth-Cohn & Tom Shields 35 35
=67   Alex & Dil Wetherill org=0 0
=67   Andrew Oliver & Miles Robinson 0